Castlelyons - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
25/09/2019 | ||||||||
East Cork Oil Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Youghal | 0-24 | vs | 2-14 | Castlelyons | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Niall O’Neill (Pending) Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
08/09/2019 | ||||||||
East Cork Oil Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 1-15 | vs | 2-6 | Dungourney | Quarter Final | |||
Referee : Mark Murphy (Pending) Venue : Rathcormac | ||||||||
21/08/2019 | ||||||||
East Cork Oil Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Aghada | 0-14 | vs | 1-14 | Castlelyons | Group 4 Rd 3 | |||
Referee : Pa Beausang (Pending) Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
12/08/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Hurling League Div 2 | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 3-28 | vs | 0-9 | St Catherines | Rd 6 | |||
Referee : Andrew Dorgan (Pending) Venue : Ballynoe | ||||||||
03/08/2019 | ||||||||
Abernethy Cup | ||||||||
Dungourney | 0-22 | vs | 3-16 | Castlelyons | Quarter Final | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh (Pending) Venue : Ballynoe | ||||||||
31/07/2019 | ||||||||
East Cork Oil Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 2-11 | vs | 1-11 | Erins Own | Group 4 Rd 2 | |||
Referee : 10604 (Pending) Venue : Rathcormac | ||||||||
19/07/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Hurling League Div 2 | ||||||||
Bride Rovers | 2-10 | vs | 0-13 | Castlelyons | Rd 8 | |||
Referee : Brian Sweeney Venue : Rathcormac | ||||||||
11/07/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Hurling League Div 2 | ||||||||
Cobh | 0-8 | vs | 2-14 | Castlelyons | Rd 5 | |||
Referee : Brian Sweeney Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
05/07/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Hurling League Div 2 | ||||||||
Midleton | 1-19 | vs | 1-16 | Castlelyons | Rd 4 | |||
Referee : Arthur Murphy (Pending) Venue : Midleton | ||||||||
13/06/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Hurling League Div 2 | ||||||||
Cloyne | 1-20 | vs | 2-16 | Castlelyons | Rd 7 | |||
Referee : Willie Wallis (Pending) Venue : Cloyne | ||||||||
31/05/2019 | ||||||||
Ml O Connor Motor Factors Junior A F C | ||||||||
Cobh | 4-12 | vs | 1-8 | Castlelyons | Rd 3 | |||
Referee : Pa O’Driscoll (Pending) Venue : TBC | ||||||||
24/05/2019 | ||||||||
Ml O Connor Motor Factors Junior A F C | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 5-16 | vs | 0-10 | St Catherines | Rd 2 | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy (Pending) Venue : Lisgoold | ||||||||
13/05/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Football League Div 2 | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 4-10 | vs | 3-7 | Aghada | Rd 5 | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Castlelyons | ||||||||
10/05/2019 | ||||||||
Ml O Connor Motor Factors Junior A F C | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 0-8 | vs | 0-11 | Russell Rovers | Rd 1 | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh (Pending) Venue : Lisgoold | ||||||||
28/04/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Football League Div 2 | ||||||||
Ballinacurra | 3-13 | vs | 1-12 | Castlelyons | Rd 4 | |||
Referee : Pa Beausang (Pending) Venue : Ballinacurra | ||||||||
22/04/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Hurling League Div 2 | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 2-11 | vs | 5-15 | Carrigtwohill | Rd 2 | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins (Pending) Venue : Castlelyons | ||||||||
08/04/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Hurling League Div 2 | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 2-16 | vs | 0-11 | Killeagh | Rd 1 | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh (Pending) Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
09/03/2019 | ||||||||
U21 B Football Championship | ||||||||
Glenbower Rovers | 3-7 | vs | 1-6 | Castlelyons | Group 2 Rd 2 | |||
Referee : PJ Ahern (Pending) Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
23/02/2019 | ||||||||
U21 B Football Championship | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 4-4 | vs | 5-6 | Fr O Neills | Group B Rd 1 | |||
Referee : Jim Daly (Pending) Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
17/02/2019 | ||||||||
Junior Football League Div 2 | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 0-4 | vs | 0-13 | Carrigtwohill | Rd 2 | |||
Referee : Brian Sweeney Venue : Carrigtwohill |