Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship - Fixtures & Results
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship | ||||||||
24/05/2014 | ||||||||
18:45 | Ballyhea | 1-25 | vs | 2-10 | Mallow | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Buttevant Referee : Brian Murphy | ||||||||
19:00 | Kilbrittain | 1-8 | vs | 2-14 | Newcestown | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Bandon Referee : Colm Lyons | ||||||||
31/05/2014 | ||||||||
18:00 | Tracton | 2-18 | vs | 2-19 | Ballinhassig | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : 23777 | ||||||||
18:15 | Carrigaline | 3-15 | vs | 2-16 | Kilworth | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Mallow | ||||||||
01/06/2014 | ||||||||
15:00 | Castlelyons | 2-12 | vs | 0-12 | Watergrasshill | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Rathcormac Referee : Michael O Mahony | ||||||||
15:30 | Bandon | 0-15 | vs | 1-11 | Inniscarra | Round 1 AET | ||
Venue : Brinny Referee : Nathan Wall | ||||||||
18:30 | Cloyne | 3-17 | vs | 0-13 | Valley Rovers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : David Copps | ||||||||
22/06/2014 | ||||||||
14:15 | Kilworth | 2-12 | vs | 2-13 | Mallow | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Fermoy Referee : Pa O’Driscoll | ||||||||
23/06/2014 | ||||||||
20:00 | Kanturk | 1-24 | vs | 0-22 | Blarney | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Mallow | ||||||||
28/06/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Inniscarra | 4-19 | vs | 1-24 | Watergrasshill | 0 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilbrittain | 1-7 | vs | 2-17 | Valley Rovers | 0 | ||
Venue : Ballinspittle Referee : Mark Maher | ||||||||
12/07/2014 | ||||||||
15:30 | Blarney | 1-16 | vs | 0-15 | Tracton | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : 23777 | ||||||||
19/07/2014 | ||||||||
18:15 | Tracton | 1-19 | vs | 0-17 | Watergrasshill | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : Joe Larkin | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilbrittain | 0-14 | vs | 0-23 | Kilworth | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Caherlag Referee : 23777 | ||||||||
01/08/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Mallow | 0-8 | vs | 1-16 | Valley Rovers | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : Brian Murphy | ||||||||
02/08/2014 | ||||||||
19:15 | Carrigaline | 1-12 | vs | 2-22 | Newcestown | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Brinny Referee : David Daly | ||||||||
09/08/2014 | ||||||||
19:00 | Blarney | 1-8 | vs | 1-9 | Ballinhassig | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Cloughduv Referee : Brian Murphy | ||||||||
15/08/2014 | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilworth | 2-13 | vs | 1-12 | Inniscarra | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : Mark Maher | ||||||||
16/08/2014 | ||||||||
19:00 | Kilbrittain | 1-16 | vs | 1-22 | Watergrasshill | Relegation Final | ||
Venue : Riverstown Referee : David Daly | ||||||||
23/08/2014 | ||||||||
18:15 | Bandon | 1-15 | vs | 4-14 | Cloyne | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : David Daly | ||||||||
30/08/2014 | ||||||||
18:30 | Ballyhea | 0-15 | vs | 1-12 | Castlelyons | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Kilworth Referee : Nathan Wall | ||||||||
20:00 | Kanturk | 1-18 | vs | 2-13 | Tracton | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : Michael O Mahony | ||||||||
31/08/2014 | ||||||||
14:30 | Newcestown | 0-16 | vs | 0-11 | Valley Rovers | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : SuperValu Pairc Ui Chaoimh | ||||||||
06/09/2014 | ||||||||
19:00 | Kilworth | 1-16 | vs | 0-21 | Kanturk | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : Seamus Crowley | ||||||||
13/09/2014 | ||||||||
15:30 | Ballinhassig | 0-12 | vs | 2-12 | Cloyne | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : SuperValu Pairc Ui Chaoimh Referee : David Copps | ||||||||
14/09/2014 | ||||||||
15:30 | Ballyhea | 2-13 | vs | 1-7 | Castlelyons | Q-Final Replay | ||
Venue : Kilworth Referee : Mark Maher | ||||||||
20/09/2014 | ||||||||
18:15 | Cloyne | 2-10 | vs | 0-18 | Ballyhea | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Pairc Ui Rinn Referee : Joe Larkin | ||||||||
28/09/2014 | ||||||||
15:30 | Newcestown | 0-12 | vs | 0-9 | Kanturk | Semi Final | ||
Venue : Coachford Referee : Mark Maher | ||||||||
12/10/2014 | ||||||||
13:45 | Ballyhea | 1-17 | vs | 0-16 | Newcestown | Final | ||
Venue : SuperValu Pairc Ui Chaoimh Referee : Mark Maher |