League Table Division 2 Hurling League



Castlelyons 75111491242511
Watergrasshill 6501101871410
Valley Rovers 740311496188
Eire Og 7403123106178
Kanturk 5302888086
Kildorrery 7304101110-96
Tracton 7304104116-126
Meelin 620483107-244
Aghada 5113999183
Castlemartyr 500566111-450




Watergrasshill 1-140-15Aghada Aghada 02/03/201719:45Round 1
Castlelyons 3-200-14Castlemartyr Castleyons 04/03/201718:00Round 1
Tracton 0-101-13Valley Rovers Minane Bridge 05/03/201712:00Round 1
Aghada 1-192-16Castlelyons Aghada 12/03/201711:30Round 2
Eire Og 1-123-12Watergrasshill Ovens12/03/201712:00Round 2
Castlemartyr 0-130-18Kildorrery Castlemartyr 12/03/201714:00Round 2
Meelin 2-72-12Tracton Meelin 12/03/201714:00Round 2
Valley Rovers 0-210-13Kanturk Brinny 12/03/201714:00Round 2
Kildorrery 2-120-8Meelin Kildorrery 15/03/201720:00Round 1
Aghada 1-140-22Eire Og Ovens24/03/201720:00Round 3
Watergrasshill 0-160-14Valley Rovers Watergrasshill25/03/201717:30Round 3
Castlelyons 1-121-10Kildorrery Castleyons 26/03/201712:00Round 3
Kanturk 2-90-12Meelin Kanturk 26/03/201713:00Round 3
Tracton 0-160-9Castlemartyr Minane Bridge 02/04/201717:30Round 3
Castlelyons 2-141-14Tracton Castleyons 09/04/201712:00Round 5
Kanturk 0-182-17Eire Og Kanturk 13/04/201719:15Round 1
Watergrasshill 2-150-13Castlemartyr Watergrasshill19/04/201719:15Round 5
Kildorrery 0-150-19Tracton Kildorrery 21/04/201720:00Round 4
Valley Rovers 0-192-16Castlelyons Brinny 22/04/201719:15Round 6
Kildorrery 0-123-15Eire Og Rathcormac 28/04/201700:00Round 8 Champ
Valley Rovers 0-171-15Meelin Brinny 28/04/201719:30Round 7
Castlelyons 1-133-12Kanturk Castleyons 30/04/201700:00Champ
Tracton 0-113-18Aghada Minane Bridge 30/04/201714:30Round 8
Kildorrery 1-140-10Watergrasshill Kildorrery 09/05/201719:30Round 6
Meelin 1-100-21Eire Og Meelin 12/05/201700:00Round 6 Champ
Watergrasshill 2-101-10Tracton Watergrasshill08/06/201719:45Round 7
Kanturk 3-120-8Kildorrery Kanturk 11/06/201712:00Round 5
Eire Og --Valley Rovers Ovens13/06/201720:00Conceded by Eire Og
Eire Og 3-92-19Castlelyons Ovens16/06/201720:00Round 4
Aghada 0-183-10Meelin Aghada 17/06/201718:00Round 5
Castlemartyr 1-142-21Valley Rovers Castlemartyr 17/06/201718:30Round 8
Aghada --Kildorrery Aghada 25/06/201700:00Round 7
Eire Og --Castlemartyr Ovens25/06/201700:00Round 7
Tracton --Kanturk Minane Bridge 30/06/201720:00Round 6
Valley Rovers --Aghada Brinny 07/07/201719:30Round 4
Meelin --Watergrasshill Meelin 22/07/201719:30Round 4
Castlemartyr --Aghada Castlemartyr 23/07/201715:00Round 6
Kanturk --Watergrasshill Kanturk 27/08/201700:00Round 8
Meelin --Castlelyons Meelin 27/08/201700:00Round 8
Aghada --Kanturk Aghada 01/10/201700:00Round 9
Eire Og --Tracton Ovens01/10/201700:00Round 9
Meelin --Castlemartyr Meelin 01/10/201700:00Round 9
Valley Rovers --Kildorrery Brinny 01/10/201700:00Round 9
Watergrasshill --Castlelyons Watergrasshill01/10/201700:00Round 9
Castlemartyr --Kanturk Castlemartyr TBCRound 4 PP Bereavement
Kildorrery --Valley Rovers Kildorrery TBC
-- 01:00
Back to top